Divisional Secretary

              Name

Mrs.  I. Himali Rathnaweera

(Acting - Divisional Secretariat Baddegama)

Qualification  
Work history  

Assistant Divisional Secretary

Mr.Chathura Name Mr. K.Chathura Mihidum
Qualification
  • MA. in Public Management (IUJ, Japan - 2015)
  • BSc(Phy), University of Colombo -2007
  • PGD in e-Government (PIM - 2013)
  • Diploma in Public Administration (SLIDS)
Work history
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Neluwa
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Hikkaduwa
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Niyagama
  • Assistant Divisional Secretary - Galle Four Gravets

Accountant

 Accountant Name Mr. A.K.P.K.Jayasiri
Qualification
  • ICSL (Intermediat)
  • A.A.T(Member)
  • Diploma in English
  • Diploma in Procument
work History

Divisional Secretariat - Neluwa

Divisional Secretariat - Galle Four Gravets

Assistant Director (Planning)

  nilani Name Mrs. C.Nilani Silva
Qualification  
work History

IRDP Project Kalutara

Distric Secretariat Kalutara

Southern Province Rural Development Project

Distric Secretariat Galle

 

Administrative Officer

ao Name Mrs.A.P.C.Gothami
Qualification Supra-
work History  Divisional Secretariat,Galle Four Gravets

Administrative Officer (Grama Niladhari)

   dayal Name D.L.Dayal De Silva
Qualification

L.L.B.(OUSL)

Diploma in Social Wark (National Institiute of Social Development

Grama NIladari Service-Supra-2006

work History
  • Grama Niladari of Hikaduwa Divisional Secretariat from 1993-2008
  • Grama Niladari of Akmeemana Divisional Secretariat from 2008-2012
  • Grama Niladari of Gonapinuwala Divisional Secretariat from 2012-2013
  • Administrative Officer Grama Niladari) Of Divisional Secretariat,Galle Four Gravets from 2013 to date.

Translator

 maheshi  Name  M.A.Gunasekara
 Qualification
  •  Bachelor of Science Degree ,University of Ruhuna
  • Diploma in Translation methods -, jointly conducted by University of Kelaniya and SLIDA
  • Diploma in English  - Advanced Technical Institute ,Galle
 work History
  •  Translator Class 1- Ministry of Justice ,Colombo -12   from 2000 to 2002
  •  Translator Class1-Divisional Secretariat ,Four Gravets ,Galle form 2002 to this date
  •  work as a Sworn Translator form 2007 to this date

 

 

 Additional District Registrar
 DSC02843 copy  Name  S.Ponnamperuma
 Qualification  B.Sc (Business Management) Special Degree
 work History
  • Additional District Registrar of Hikkaduwa Divisional Secretariat from 2005-2012
  • Additional District Registrar of Galle Four Gravets Divisional Secretariat from 2012 to date
 Additional District Registrar
 ANOJA  Name  Mrs.S.Anoja Damayanthi De Silva
 Qualification
  •  B.Sc(Tourism) Management
  • Advanced diploma in Hospitality Management (Australia)
  • English Diploma in worker's Education
 work History
  • Additional District Registrar of Central record room 2005-2005
  • Additional District Registrar of Thawalama Divisional Secretariat from 2005-2006
  • Additional District Registrar of Akmeemana Divisional Secretariat from 2006-2007
  • Additional District Registrar of Panadura Divisional Secretariat from 2007-2008
  • Additional District Registrar of Habaraduwa Divisional Secretariat from 2010-2015
  • Additional District Registrar of Galle Four Gravets Divisional Secretariat from 2015 to upto date 

ADMINSTRATION BRANCH

 

    Public Management Assistant (cc)        CC           Mrs.K.G.Malani                     
Public Management Assistant    SUMITHRA    Mrs.U.W.Sumithra
 Public Management Assistant  RUKIA   Mrs.M.H.S.Rukia
 Public Management Assistant  Z new   Mrs. H.W.C.Samarawickrama

 

 Public Management Assistant

 

 

 

 Mrs.M.G.W.D.Senavirathne
  Public Management Assistant
nisansala
 Mrs.K.M.T.Nisansala
 Public Management Assistant  DILISHIYA  Mrs.A.P.Dilishiya K.Amarasingha

 Information & Communication Technology 

Assistant

   Mrs.Thamara Nadee Kariyawasam
 

 Information & Communication Technology 

Assistant

 DSC02536 Mrs.N.D.Uluvitige
 Development Officer (P.A.)  nimali  MS. W.Nimali D.D.S.Deerasekara
  Development Officer  Thulla 1  Mr. M.N.Niamathulla
  Development Officer  DILUNIKA  Ms.A.K.U.Dilunika
 Development Officer  CHANDRIKA 1  Ms.U.L.Chandrika Padmini
 Development Officer  DSC02538  Ms.B.M.Deepthika L. Bandara
 Development Officer  DSC02539  Ms.Harshani Gunarathna
 Development Officer  ANJALI  Ms.Geethanjali Guruge
Development Officer DSC02544 Ms.Piumi N.Gunathilaka
 Receptionist  DSC02761  Ms.M.N.F.Nizra
     
     
     

 

Scroll To Top